2021-22 Hampshire Road Race League Summary after race 5 of 10 - the Stubbington 10k
ladies teams
# A-Division 1 score
1 Winchester 6
2 Salisbury 13
3 Lordshill 19
4 Totton 25
5 Stubb'ton 31
6 Fareham 31
7 FarnhamR 34
8 Denmead 35
9 Hedge End 35
10 IOW RR 52
# A-Division 2 score
1 Alton 15
2 Ryde 16
3 Hardley 19
4 Eastleigh 21
5 Victory 22
6 Liss 28
7 Gosport 41
8 Netley Abbey 43
9 So'ton AC 45
10 PompeyJ 50
# A-Division 3 score
1 Overton 9
2 Spitfires 25
3 New Forest 36
4 Solent Sis 36
5 PortsmAC 38
6 Andover 39
7 Hart RR 45
8 Romsey 50
9 OSRunners 55
10 FarnhamTn 60
10 Royal Navy 60
# B-Division 1 score
1 Salisbury B 10
2 Winchester B 27
3 Lordshill B 28
4 Totton 36
5 FarnhamR B 39
6 Fareham 41
7 Hedge End B 46
8 Stubb'ton B 51
9 Alton 51
10 Denmead 52
11 Winchester C 52
12 Lordshill C 57
13 Stubb'ton C 70
14 Hedge End C 78
15 Gosport 78
16 Lordshill D 82
# B-Division 2 score
1 Salisbury C 23
2 Ryde 37
3 Salisbury D 44
4 Victory 50
5 Eastleigh 52
6 FarnhamR C 55
7 Stubb'ton D 58
8 Spitfires 62
9 IOW RR 62
10 Overton 65
11 PompeyJ B 67
12 Hardley 72
13 New Forest 80
13 PompeyJ C 80
13 PortsmAC 80
mens teams
# A-Division 1 score
1 Winchester 12
2 Salisbury 14
3 Lordshill 17
4 Fareham 22
5 So'ton AC 28
6 FarnhamR 32
7 Denmead 37
8 Overton 37
9 Andover 40
10 Hedge End 41
# A-Division 2 score
1 Stubb'ton 9
2 Ryde 12
3 Alton 12
4 Hardley 28
5 Spitfires 32
6 Totton 36
7 Eastleigh 38
8 Victory 39
9 PompeyJ 40
10 IOW RR 45
# A-Division 3 score
1 Liss 19
2 Hart RR 21
3 Netley Abbey 21
4 New Forest 25
5 Gosport 30
6 Romsey 39
7 Royal Navy 43
8 PortsmAC 45
9 OSRunners 46
10 FarnhamTn 55
# B-Division 1 score
1 Winchester B 13
2 Stubb'ton B 17
3 Salisbury B 20
4 Lordshill B 25
5 Salisbury C 34
6 Lordshill C 35
7 Fareham 35
8 Winchester C 38
9 FarnhamR B 45
10 Hedge End B 45
11 Denmead B 55
12 Hedge End C 65
13 PompeyJ B 67
# B-Division 2 score
1 Alton 10
2 Stubb'ton C 22
3 Salisbury D 23
4 Hardley 41
5 Spitfires 44
6 Ryde 46
7 Totton 48
8 Lordshill D 54
9 Stubb'ton D 66
10 IOW RR 69
11 Overton 69
12 FarnhamR C 73
13 Denmead C 74
14 Victory 74
15 Eastleigh 83
16 Gosport 88
17 PompeyJ C 90
18 PortsmAC 93
19 New Forest 94
ladies individual
# leading ladies team score
1 Abigail Woolaston Andover 100
1 Helen Hall Winchester 100
1 Sarah Shedden Winchester 100
4 Cassie Thorp PortsmAC 99.8
5 Charlie Metcalfe Ryde 99.6
6 Karla Borland Winchester 99.4
7 Bernadette Versey Lordshill 99.3
8 Tamsin Anderson Winchester 99.2
9 Jen Granger So'ton AC 99.1
10 Katy Mardle Winchester 99
11 Erin Willmers Winchester 98.9
12 Anne-Marie Bayliss Salisbury 98.6
13 Holly Newton Ryde 98.3
14 Sarah Gurney Winchester 98.2
15 Roanna Vickers PortsmAC 98.1
16 Caitlin Millar Andover 97.8
17 Laura Brackley Ryde 97.5
18 Nikki Roebuck Stubb'ton 97.4
19 Natalie Green Hardley 97
20 Emma Jolley PortsmAC 96.8
21 Becky Tovey Romsey 96.6
22 Nikki Moxham Gosport 96.6
23 Katie Simister PortsmAC 96.5
24 Flo Studdert - Kennedy Totton 96.4
25 Isabelle Hinkley So'ton AC 96.3
26 Samantha Parkinson Winchester 95.8
27 Alice Rudd Hardley 95.7
28 Poppy Tanner Hardley 95.5
29 Sarah Kingston So'ton AC 95.3
30 Hannah Bliss Overton 95.2
31 Sarah Barbary PortsmAC 94.9
32 Alice Burch Totton 94.8
33 Emma Clayton New Forest 94.7
34 Holly Watson Stubb'ton 94.7
35 Carly Stanley Ryde 94.4
36 Kathy Dudman Salisbury 94
37 Jane Gandee Winchester 94
38 Caroline Carr Winchester 93.8
39 Emma Montiel PortsmAC 93.5
40 Tamara Lake Liss 93.3
41 Rebecca Lord Stubb'ton 93.2
42 Charlotte Ingram Salisbury 93
43 Caitlin Hooton Lordshill 92.8
44 Corin Bearpark PortsmAC 92.6
45 Samantha Hibdige Salisbury 92.3
46 Anna Patrikson Salisbury 91.9
47 Kayleigh Copeland Farnham Run 91.5
48 Susy Perry Winchester 91.4
49 Georgia Harrison Lordshill 91.2
50 Samantha Noyce Salisbury 91.2
51 Charlie Metcalf Ryde 91.2
52 Emily Arbuthnot Overton 91.1
53 Marie Fall Lordshill 91
54 Hannah Curtis Denmead 90.9
55 Katie Slater Fareham 90.7
56 Giilian Johnson Ryde 90.6
57 Louise Granell Farnham Run 90.6
58 Rachel Fargher Stubb'ton 90.2
59 Joanne Labram Hedge End 89.9
60 Samantha Morris Denmead 89.8
61 Claire Grace Ryde 89.7
62 Helen Bonaer Totton 89.5
63 Catherine Seager Liss 89.2
64 Gemma Heggs Denmead 89.2
65 Trish Train Ryde 89
66 Nicola Thomas Denmead 88.9
67 Kay Noyce Andover 88.6
68 Mel Seddon Fareham 88.5
69 Alabama Pirie Victory 88.4
70 Jo Stanford Victory 88.3
men individual
# leading men team score
1 Alex Teuten So'ton AC 100
1 Richard Waldron So'ton AC 100
1 George King Winchester 100
4 Jonathon Roberts So'ton AC 99.7
5 Will Newnham Ryde 99.4
6 Ben Brown So'ton AC 99.4
7 William Pannell Royal Navy 99.2
8 Ben Saunby Salisbury 99.2
9 Thomas Newnham Ryde 99.1
10 Paul Navesey PortsmAC 99
11 Rob Arkell Stubb'ton 98.6
12 Sebastian Hoenig Lordshill 98.6
13 Timothy Anetts Hardley 98.5
14 Tom Stevens So'ton AC 98.4
15 Ellis Meades-Woolley Fareham 98.2
16 Sam Charig PortsmAC 98.1
17 David Mills Winchester 98
18 Anton Weatherhead Salisbury 97.6
19 Jonathan Vintner Winchester 97.6
20 Richard Bidgood Winchester 97.5
21 Andrew Winterbottom Winchester 97.4
22 Julian Mamming Denmead 97.4
23 Chris Fawcett Hart RR 97.3
24 James Moore Winchester 97.2
25 Ben Healey Winchester 97.1
26 Lewis Bailey Lordshill 97.1
27 Matt Hibberd So'ton AC 97
28 Adam Tuck Ryde 96.9
29 Peter Boustred Lordshill 96.5
30 Aaron Wilson Salisbury 96.5
31 Iain Cross So'ton AC 95.9
32 Jordan Winbourne Hedge End 95.7
33 Matthew Bennett Romsey 95.6
34 Matt Risden So'ton AC 95.6
35 Adrian Fautly Winchester 95.5
36 Nik Darlington Farnham Run 95.5
37 Kevin Willsher Lordshill 95.4
38 Daragh Hendley Stubb'ton 95.2
39 James Clarke Farnham Run 95.2
40 James Dean Totton 94.8
41 Josh Chivers Lordshill 94.8
42 Martin Stockley Eastleigh 94.7
43 Robbie Carson PortsmAC 94.6
44 Rob Bentley So'ton AC 94.3
45 Nick Anderson Winchester 94
46 Nick Wood Winchester 93.9
47 Craig Berryman Havant 93.9
48 David Gaskell Winchester 93.9
49 Emlyn Hughes Fareham 93.8
50 George Belfield Winchester 93.7
51 Julian Manning Denmead 93.6
52 Brad Hammonds Stubb'ton 93.5
53 Chris Harris Hardley 93.5
54 Wayne Bevan Winchester 93.2
55 Tim Rolfe Stubb'ton 93.1
56 Stuart McLay Winchester 93.1
57 Conrad Young Royal Navy 92.9
58 Christopher Sandy Stubb'ton 92.9
59 David Reid Liss 92.8
60 Matt Coffey So'ton AC 92.7
61 Alex Prinsep Romsey 92.6
62 Andrew Lewis So'ton AC 91.8
63 Connor Adams PortsmAC 91.7
64 Alex Hall Alton 91.7
65 Sean Holmes Overton 91.6
66 Brandon Chaplin Stubb'ton 91.5
67 Paul Boyd-Leslie Winchester 91.4
68 Daniel Campion Lordshill 91.3
69 Simon Lovelock Overton 91.3
70 Kevin Yates So'ton AC 91.2