2021-22 Hampshire Road Race League Summary after race 9 of 10 - the Netley 10 km
ladies teams
# A-Division 1 score
1 Winchester 8
2 Salisbury 21
3 Lordshill 32
4 Totton 36
5 Denmead 41
6 FarnhamR 43
7 Hedge End 51
8 Stubb'ton 52
9 Fareham 56
10 IOW RR 80
# A-Division 2 score
1 Alton 21
2 Ryde 32
3 Hardley 33
4 Victory 37
5 Liss 38
6 Eastleigh 42
7 Netley Abbey 46
8 Gosport 49
9 PompeyJ 68
10 So'ton AC 78
# A-Division 3 score
1 Overton 24
2 Spitfires 52
3 New Forest 54
4 PortsmAC 63
5 Solent Sis 63
6 Romsey 71
7 Andover 75
8 Hart RR 81
9 OSRunners 91
10 FarnhamTn 96
10 Royal Navy 96
# B-Division 1 score
1 Salisbury B 15
2 Lordshill B 25
3 Winchester B 32
4 Totton 43
5 FarnhamR B 51
6 Hedge End B 60
7 Denmead 66
8 Lordshill C 66
9 Stubb'ton B 66
10 Fareham 67
11 Alton 83
12 Winchester C 94
13 Stubb'ton C 105
14 Hedge End C 113
15 Gosport 122
16 Lordshill D 133
# B-Division 2 score
1 Salisbury C 27
2 FarnhamR C 63
3 Ryde 70
4 Salisbury D 78
5 IOW RR 84
6 Eastleigh 88
7 Stubb'ton D 94
8 Victory 98
9 Hardley 107
10 Spitfires 110
11 Overton 113
12 PompeyJ B 115
13 New Forest 128
13 PompeyJ C 128
13 PortsmAC 128
mens teams
# A-Division 1 score
1 Lordshill 15
2 Winchester 16
3 Salisbury 19
4 Fareham 36
5 FarnhamR 46
6 Denmead 49
7 So'ton AC 58
8 Hedge End 59
9 Andover 64
10 Overton 64
# A-Division 2 score
1 Stubb'ton 16
2 Alton 16
3 Ryde 17
4 Hardley 39
5 Spitfires 48
6 Totton 48
7 Eastleigh 56
8 IOW RR 61
9 Victory 64
10 PompeyJ 64
# A-Division 3 score
1 Liss 23
2 Gosport 28
3 Netley Abbey 28
4 New Forest 45
5 Hart RR 47
6 Romsey 62
7 OSRunners 72
8 Royal Navy 76
9 PortsmAC 78
10 FarnhamTn 88
# B-Division 1 score
1 Lordshill B 16
2 Salisbury B 21
3 Winchester B 26
4 Stubb'ton B 37
5 Fareham 40
6 Lordshill C 47
7 Salisbury C 51
8 Winchester C 63
9 FarnhamR B 64
10 Hedge End B 72
11 Denmead B 73
12 Hedge End C 95
13 PompeyJ B 109
# B-Division 2 score
1 Alton 16
2 Salisbury D 34
3 Stubb'ton C 43
4 Totton 46
5 Lordshill D 63
6 Hardley 72
7 Spitfires 80
8 FarnhamR C 83
9 Ryde 87
10 IOW RR 99
11 Stubb'ton D 102
12 Denmead C 104
13 Eastleigh 118
14 Overton 129
15 Victory 134
16 Gosport 136
17 PompeyJ C 150
18 PortsmAC 153
19 New Forest 154
ladies individual
# leading ladies team score
1 Tamsin Anderson Winchester 99.7
2 Sarah Gurney Winchester 99.1
3 Emma Jolley PortsmAC 98.3
4 Alice Burch So'ton AC 97.8
5 Hannah Bliss Overton 96.8
6 Poppy Tanner Hardley 96.6
7 Alice Rudd Hardley 96.5
8 Samantha Parkinson Winchester 96
9 Tamara Lake Liss 94.6
10 Charlotte Ingram Salisbury 93.8
11 Kayleigh Copeland Farnham Run 93.1
12 Antonia Mintoff Lordshill 91.6
13 Helen Bonaer Totton 91.1
14 Susy Perry Winchester 91
15 Samantha Noyce Salisbury 90.8
16 Rachel Walsh Alton 90.6
17 Samantha Morris Denmead 90
18 Catherine Seager Liss 89.9
19 Sari Giering Lordshill 89.8
20 Trish Train Ryde 89.6
21 Lucy May Stubb'ton 88.4
22 Jodie Wilmott Ryde 88
23 Sarah Brewster Salisbury 86.5
24 Kerry Riches Fareham 86.1
25 Rebecca Stark Hedge End 85.7
26 Patricia Spodzieja Totton 84.8
27 Christina Kluth Hedge End 84.5
28 Cathy Kinnear Winchester 84.4
29 Nicola Thomas Denmead 82.4
30 Katie Clements Salisbury 82.4
31 Lucy Pearson Overton 82
32 Linda Tyler Farnham Run 81.7
33 Heather Hitchins Salisbury 79.1
34 Zoe Lambard Salisbury 77.9
35 Jacquie Barlow Totton 77.7
36 Lisa-Marie Peckover Denmead 77
37 Tracey Shepperd Hedge End 76.9
38 Kirsty Macbeth Totton 76.4
39 Catherine Woods Lordshill 75.6
40 Sophie Coady Totton 75.1
41 Christina Ball Denmead 74.9
42 Gillian Dowling Gosport 73.8
43 Charlotte Boardman Salisbury 72.6
44 Jane Hodge Hardley 71.3
45 Diane Mattingly Salisbury 69.7
46 Elizabeth White Totton 68.6
47 Bridget Naylor Farnham Run 67.9
48 Joanna Curtis Winchester 67.4
49 Linda Taylor Denmead 67
50 Abbie Tarrant Alton 65.7
51 Diane Byrne Alton 65.6
52 Carolyn Littleton IOW RR 65.6
53 Arabella Weetch Farnham Run 62.8
54 Jane Georghiou Farnham Run 61.2
55 Tracy Puttock Hedge End 60
56 Natalie Rose Ryde 58.6
57 Sarah Butler Hedge End 57.3
58 Claire Procter Stubb'ton 56
59 Gillian Iffland Farnham Run 55.9
60 Sarah Mccann Overton 55.5
61 Jenny Parks Denmead 54.1
62 Caroline Harwood Fareham 53.6
63 Kay Copeland Farnham Run 53
64 Helen Carlton Salisbury 51.1
65 Shona Lewis Netley 50.6
66 Abigail Lilly Fareham 49.9
67 Sarah Deller Fareham 49.7
68 Amanda Jones Totton 47.8
69 Caroline Curliss IOW RR 44.5
70 Sarah Hart Alton 43.8
men individual
# leading men team score
1 Sebastian Hoenig Lordshill 99.7
2 Ben Saunby Salisbury 99.6
3 Simon Pilcher Ryde 98.2
4 Nik Darlington Farnham Run 97.7
5 Lewis Bailey Lordshill 97.7
6 David Gaskell Winchester 97.1
7 Adam Tuck Ryde 96.8
8 James Moore Winchester 96.3
9 Julian Manning Denmead 96.3
10 Emlyn Hughes Fareham 95.6
11 Tim Rolfe Stubb'ton 95
12 Nick Wood Winchester 94.1
13 Alex Hall Alton 93.9
14 David Reid Liss 93.4
15 Sean Holmes Overton 93.3
16 Rob Drag Salisbury 93.1
17 Patrick Connors Lordshill 93
18 Richard Davidson Salisbury 91.6
19 Peter Callanan Salisbury 90.8
20 Andy Simpson Stubb'ton 90.3
21 Dave Hunt Ryde 89.6
22 James Perrett Alton 89.4
23 Simon Stevens Winchester 88.1
24 Matthew Eade Alton 87.9
25 Ashley Coxden Overton 86.3
26 Peter Abrahams Fareham 86.2
27 Robert Agar Lordshill 85.5
28 Alex Whiting Winchester 85.3
29 Mike Webber Andover 84.9
30 Steve Drysdale Alton 84.9
31 Daniel Latham Hardley 84
32 Rob Wilson Denmead 83.6
33 Osama Baldo Hart RR 81.3
34 Alistair Smith Alton 81.1
35 Christopher Lowrey Lordshill 81
36 Jamie Foster Spitfires 80.5
37 Peter Coote PompeyJ 80.5
38 Graham Evans Lordshill 80.4
39 John Kane Andover 79.9
40 Kevin Gale Denmead 79.4
41 Trevor Mcalister Ryde 78.6
42 Joseph Murrell Alton 78.3
43 Reece Ingram Salisbury 77.7
44 Michael Brewster Salisbury 77.7
45 Gary Armstrong Denmead 77.4
46 Ollie Stone Salisbury 76.9
47 Samuel Brooks Fareham 76.5
48 Richard Taylor Alton 76
49 Ryan Carter Fareham 75.5
50 Phil Chamberlain Fareham 75.2
51 James Lathwell Liss 74.8
52 Mike White Stubb'ton 73.8
53 Matthew Pillinger OSRunners 72.9
54 Andrew Taphouse Hedge End 72.8
55 Adam Maskill Alton 72.7
56 Mark Hargreaves PortsmAC 72.1
57 Richard Larcombe Salisbury 71.8
58 Steve Dilley Stubb'ton 71.3
59 Jonathan Isherwood Fareham 71
60 Mark Eaton Stubb'ton 69
61 Matthew Tanner Hardley 68.9
62 Christopher Chester Hedge End 66.9
63 Simon Ibbotson Hardley 66.7
64 Matthew Casey Hardley 66.1
65 Graham Andrews Spitfires 65.8
66 Steve Oliver Winchester 65.7
67 Andrew Hook Alton 65
68 Simon Ross Stubb'ton 64.3
69 Anthony Willis Eastleigh 63.4
70 Immanuel Skeet IOW RR 63.3