1 Sept 22 Sept 3 Nov 17 Nov 1 Dec 12 Jan 2 Feb 29 Mar 3 May 17 May 21 Jun 28 Jun
Overton Solent Hayling Gosport Victory Stubb'ton Ryde 10 Salisbury Alton 10 Netley Alresford Lordshill

2019-20 Hampshire Road Race League Summary after race 3 of 12 - the Hayling 10 mile

ladies teams
# A-Division 1 score
1 Winchester 3
2 Salisbury 8
3 Denmead 9
4 Lordshill 13
5 Hedge End 17
6 Farnham 20
7 Totton 21
8 Stubb'ton 21
9 Fareham 22
10 IOW RR 30
# A-Division 2 score
1 Alton 6
2 PompeyJ 7
3 Victory 9
4 Gosport 13
5 Eastleigh 14
6 Netley Abbey 20
7 Liss 23
8 Ryde 25
9 Hardley 27
10 So'ton AC 30
# A-Division 3 score
1 Overton 16
2 Hart RR 18
3 Spitfires 21
4 Romsey 29
5 New Forest 30
6 PortsmAC 31
7 OSRunners 31
8 Andover 32
9 Solent Sis 32
10 Fleet & Cr 42
10 Havant 42
10 Meon Valley 42
10 Royal Navy 42
# B-Division 1 score
1 Winchester B 3
2 Salisbury B 8
3 Lordshill B 8
4 Winchester C 19
5 Alton 20
6 Hedge End B 21
7 Farnham B 24
8 Lordshill C 25
9 Denmead 29
10 Hedge End C 29
11 Totton 31
12 Gosport 32
13 Fareham 35
14 Stubb'ton B 38
15 Stubb'ton C 45
# B-Division 2 score
1 Salisbury C 3
2 Salisbury D 8
3 Victory B 27
4 PompeyJ B 28
5 Victory C 33
6 Overton 42
7 Ryde 44
8 Spitfires B 44
9 New Forest 44
10 Farnham C 46
11 Eastleigh 48
12 PompeyJ C 49
13 Stubb'ton D 50
14 Andover 60
14 Fleet & Cr 60
14 Hardley 60
14 IOW RR 60
14 PortsmAC 60
14 Spitfires C 60
mens teams
# A-Division 1 score
1 Salisbury 5
2 Winchester 8
3 Denmead 10
4 Lordshill 11
5 Fareham 17
6 Farnham 18
7 Andover 20
8 Hedge End 21
9 Overton 27
10 So'ton AC 32
# A-Division 2 score
1 Stubb'ton 5
2 Alton 7
3 Victory 7
4 PompeyJ 13
5 Totton 17
6 Eastleigh 19
7 Hardley 23
8 Ryde 25
9 Spitfires 27
10 IOW RR 29
# A-Division 3 score
1 Gosport 7
2 Netley Abbey 10
3 Liss 16
4 New Forest 27
5 Romsey 28
6 Hart RR 30
7 Havant 30
8 Fleet & Cr 39
8 Meon Valley 39
8 OSRunners 39
8 PortsmAC 39
8 Royal Navy 39
# B-Division 1 score
1 Salisbury B 5
2 Winchester B 10
3 Lordshill B 12
4 Salisbury C 15
5 Denmead B 17
6 Hedge End B 20
7 Fareham 23
8 Lordshill C 25
9 Stubb'ton B 27
10 Farnham B 30
11 Winchester C 31
12 Hedge End C 33
13 PompeyJ B 40
14 So'ton AC 47
# B-Division 2 score
1 Alton 7
2 Salisbury D 12
3 Denmead C 12
4 Lordshill D 27
5 Farnham C 29
6 Victory 30
7 Gosport 38
8 Overton 47
9 Totton 48
10 New Forest 49
11 Spitfires B 49
12 Hardley 52
13 PompeyJ C 52
14 Eastleigh 66
14 Fleet & Cr 66
14 IOW RR 66
14 PortsmAC 66
14 Ryde 66
14 Spitfires C 66
14 Stubb'ton C 66
14 Stubb'ton D 66
ladies individual
# ladies - top runners team score
1 Tamsin Anderson Winchester 100
1 Sarah Kingston So'ton AC 100
3 Emma Jolley PortsmAC 99.5
4 Sian Thomas Salisbury 99.5
5 Becky Tovey Romsey 99.2
6 Emma Montiel PortsmAC 99
7 Erin Willmers Winchester 99.0
8 Abigail Woolaston Andover 99
9 Gemma Corbett Victory 98
10 Kirsty Wood Lordshill 97.7
11 Ruth Thom Salisbury 97.6
12 Sarah Shedden Winchester 97.5
13 Sarah Gurney Winchester 96.9
14 Kirsty Aked Denmead 96.7
15 Poppy Langdon-Down Salisbury 96.5
16 Katie Simister PortsmAC 96.0
17 Alex Mundell Salisbury 95.5
18 Louise Apsey Hart RR 95.4
19 Jackie Lloyd Liss 95
20 Alice Burch Totton 95.1
21 Tamara Lake Liss 95.0
22 Susy Perry Winchester 94.5
23 Kirsty Shannon Hedge End 94
24 Kay Noyce Andover 93.5
25 Sophie Keough Alton 93.1
26 Natalie Cain Winchester 93.0
27 Samantha Hibdige Salisbury 92.8
28 Hannah Curtis Denmead 93
29 Jodie Wilmott IOW RR 92.3
30 Kerry Riches Fareham 92
31 Rebecca Stark Hedge End 92
32 Sonia Rushby Winchester 91
33 Louise Granell Farnham 91.2
34 Anna Patrickson Salisbury 91.1
35 Lynne Whitaker Winchester 90.8
36 Catherine Wheeler Overton 90.5
37 Katherine Barrett Alton 90
38 Claire Powell Hedge End 90.0
39 Amie Morgan Stubb'ton 90
40 Zoe Gill Victory 89
41 Nicola Thomas PompeyJ 89.2
42 Samantha Blackledge PompeyJ 88.9
43 Charlotte Keeler Lordshill 88.6
44 Caroline Carr Winchester 88.2
45 Jo Gilholm Victory 88.1
46 Sarah Brewster Salisbury 87.7
47 Victoria Thomas Salisbury 87.6
48 Sari Giering Lordshill 87
49 Vanessa Lowe Alton 86.8
50 Elizabeth Prinsep Romsey 86.6
51 Suzanne Richardson Denmead 86.5
52 Lucy Bartlett Fareham 85
53 Polly Segar IOW RR 85
54 Linda Tyler Farnham 84.3
55 Cathy Kinnear Winchester 84
56 Amy Smalley Gosport 83.3
57 Claire Boyle Overton 83.1
58 Marie Droniou-Bordry Hedge End 83.1
59 Kirsty Edwards Fareham 83
60 Sophie Coady Totton 82.3
61 Heather Hitchins Salisbury 82.1
62 Oana Dragomir Lordshill 82
63 Karen Connell OSRunners 81.5
64 Emma Burrows Liss 81.1
65 Karen Hazlitt Winchester 80.8
66 Sara Frost Alton 81
67 Lucy Fraser Lordshill 80.5
68 Jayne Carey Eastleigh 80.3
69 Amy Fox Stubb'ton 80.1
70 Laura Taylor Hart RR 80.1
men individual
# men - top runners team score
1 Daniel Baker So'ton AC 100
1 Toby Lambert Winchester 100
3 Stuart Holloway Salisbury 99.7
4 Sebastian Hoenig Lordshill 99.6
5 Richard Murphy Denmead 99.6
6 Daniel Campion Lordshill 98.6
7 Rob Drag Salisbury 98.6
8 Julian Manning Denmead 99
9 James Clarke Farnham 98.3
10 Jonathan Isherwood Fareham 98.2
11 David Reid Liss 97.9
12 David Mills Winchester 98
13 Alastair Pickburn New Forest 97.6
14 Kevin Willsher Lordshill 97.2
15 Guy James Winchester 97.1
16 Neil Williams Denmead 97.0
17 Ben Saunby Salisbury 96.4
18 Anthony Gritton Lordshill 96.2
19 Sean Holmes Overton 96.1
20 Andrew Proctor Lordshill 96.0
21 Paul Mitchinson Victory 95.7
22 David Coak So'ton AC 95.5
23 Peter Boustred Lordshill 95.5
24 Daniel Carter Winchester 95
25 Nick Wood Winchester 94.4
26 Richard Davidson Salisbury 94.3
27 Russ Coleman Stubb'ton 94
28 Peter O'Donnell Hedge End 93.5
29 Emlyn Hughes Fareham 93
30 Michael Stone Andover 93.1
31 Trevor Hillier Lordshill 93
32 Lee Syrett Salisbury 92.7
33 Andrew Meredith Victory 92.2
34 Nick Anderson Winchester 92.0
35 Harry Stow Winchester 92
36 Robert Agar Lordshill 91.7
37 Matt Sherfield Salisbury 91.5
38 Ross Wilkes IOW RR 91
39 David Gaskell Winchester 91.1
40 Jonathan Warner Stubb'ton 91.0
41 Pete Abrahams Fareham 91
42 Paul Burger Hart RR 90
43 Ben Andrew Hardley 90.1
44 James Mills Salisbury 89.9
45 Frank Handy New Forest 89.9
46 Ellis Meades-Woolley Meon Valley 89.8
47 Matthew Morgan Farnham 89.8
48 Chris Dewey Andover 89.7
49 Matt Saker Farnham 89.2
50 James Grove Hedge End 89.2
51 Stuart Backhouse IOW RR 88.2
52 Rob Wilson Denmead 88.2
53 Andy Holme Salisbury 88.2
54 John Kane Andover 88.1
55 Miguel Flores Winchester 87.8
56 Michael Harrison Denmead 87.7
57 Stuart Booth Eastleigh 88
58 Mark Stileman Romsey 87.3
59 Andrew Turner Liss 86
60 Neil Martin Overton 86.1
61 Brandon Chaplin PortsmAC 86.1
62 Alistair Morey Alton 86.0
63 Michael Brewster Salisbury 85.6
64 William Taylor PompeyJ 86
65 Bruce Ayling Winchester 85.3
66 Daniel Foster Stubb'ton 85.2
67 Dylan George Andover 84.9
68 Steve Farries PompeyJ 85
69 Alex Hall Alton 84.6
70 Andrew Elllison Farnham 84.5