1 Sept 22 Sept 3 Nov 17 Nov 1 Dec 12 Jan 2 Feb 29 Mar 3 May 17 May 21 Jun 28 Jun
Overton Solent Hayling Gosport Victory Stubb'ton Ryde 10 Salisbury Alton 10 Netley Alresford Lordshill

2019-20 Hampshire Road Race League Summary after race 5 of 12 - the Victory 5 mile

ladies teams
# A-Division 1 score
1 Winchester 8
2 Salisbury 12
3 Denmead 18
4 Lordshill 26
5 Totton 28
6 Stubb'ton 30
7 Hedge End 31
8 Farnham 35
9 Fareham 37
10 IOW RR 49
# A-Division 2 score
1 Alton 11
2 Victory 14
3 PompeyJ 19
4 Eastleigh 20
5 Gosport 28
6 Ryde 30
7 Netley Abbey 34
8 Liss 37
9 Hardley 43
10 So'ton AC 52
# A-Division 3 score
1 Spitfires 25
2 Overton 27
3 Hart RR 35
4 New Forest 36
5 Solent Sis 44
6 PortsmAC 46
7 Romsey 47
8 Andover 49
9 OSRunners 50
10 Fleet & Cr 70
10 Havant 70
10 Meon Valley 70
10 Royal Navy 70
# B-Division 1 score
1 Winchester B 9
2 Salisbury B 17
3 Lordshill B 19
4 Winchester C 33
5 Denmead 36
6 Alton 38
7 Hedge End B 39
8 Totton 39
9 Lordshill C 42
10 Farnham B 46
11 Stubb'ton B 49
12 Fareham 57
13 Hedge End C 57
14 Gosport 61
15 Stubb'ton C 66
# B-Division 2 score
1 Salisbury C 5
2 Salisbury D 14
3 Victory B 43
4 Spitfires B 52
5 PompeyJ B 52
6 Ryde 57
7 Eastleigh 63
8 Victory C 63
9 Stubb'ton D 65
10 New Forest 71
11 IOW RR 74
12 Farnham C 75
13 Spitfires C 76
14 PompeyJ C 81
15 PortsmAC 82
16 Overton 82
17 Andover 100
17 Fleet & Cr 100
17 Hardley 100
mens teams
# A-Division 1 score
1 Salisbury 12
2 Winchester 12
3 Lordshill 18
4 Denmead 23
5 Fareham 30
6 Farnham 32
7 So'ton AC 34
8 Andover 34
9 Hedge End 38
10 Overton 46
# A-Division 2 score
1 Stubb'ton 9
2 Victory 18
3 Alton 21
4 PompeyJ 23
5 Ryde 28
6 Totton 32
7 Spitfires 33
8 Eastleigh 37
9 IOW RR 39
10 Hardley 42
# A-Division 3 score
1 Netley Abbey 21
2 Liss 23
3 Gosport 25
4 Hart RR 33
5 New Forest 34
6 Romsey 43
7 PortsmAC 53
8 Havant 56
9 OSRunners 58
10 Fleet & Cr 59
11 Meon Valley 65
11 Royal Navy 65
# B-Division 1 score
1 Salisbury B 9
2 Winchester B 12
3 Lordshill B 21
4 Salisbury C 26
5 Denmead B 34
6 Stubb'ton B 38
7 Hedge End B 40
8 Winchester C 41
9 Lordshill C 42
10 Fareham 43
11 Farnham B 51
12 Hedge End C 59
13 So'ton AC 65
14 PompeyJ B 65
# B-Division 2 score
1 Salisbury D 17
2 Alton 24
3 Denmead C 29
4 Lordshill D 39
5 Victory 50
6 Farnham C 51
7 Spitfires B 58
8 Totton 65
9 Ryde 72
10 Stubb'ton C 77
11 PompeyJ C 77
12 Gosport 77
13 Stubb'ton D 85
14 New Forest 85
15 Spitfires C 87
16 Hardley 88
17 PortsmAC 89
18 Overton 91
19 IOW RR 92
20 Eastleigh 100
21 Fleet & Cr 110
ladies individual
# ladies - top runners team score
1 Rhiannon Dunlop PortsmAC 100
1 Sarah Kingston So'ton AC 100
1 Louise Damen Winchester 100
4 Tamsin Anderson Winchester 99.9
5 Charlie Metcalfe Ryde 99.7
6 Sian Thomas Salisbury 99.5
7 Emma Jolley PortsmAC 99.4
8 Becky Tovey Romsey 99.2
9 Emma Montiel PortsmAC 99.0
10 Erin Willmers Winchester 99.0
11 Karen Rushton Winchester 98.7
12 Abigail Woolaston Andover 98.6
13 Kathy Dudman Salisbury 98.4
14 Gemma Corbett Victory 98.1
15 Ruth Thom Salisbury 97.8
16 Sarah Shedden Winchester 97.8
17 Julie Humphries Alton 97.8
18 Karla Borland Winchester 97.7
19 Kirsty Wood Lordshill 97.7
20 Esther Wiley Totton 97.5
21 Sarah Gurney Winchester 97.0
22 Emilia Montagu-Scott Winchester 96.8
23 Lucy Bailey Lordshill 96.5
24 Poppy Langdon-Down Salisbury 96.5
25 Helene Rossiter Hart RR 96.4
26 Kirsty Aked Denmead 96.4
27 Natalie Green Hardley 96.1
28 Katie Simister PortsmAC 96.0
29 Alice Burch Totton 96.0
30 Alex Mundell Salisbury 95.5
31 Louise Apsey Hart RR 95.4
32 Tamara Lake Liss 95.1
33 Mia Billins PortsmAC 95.0
34 Hollie Smith Stubb'ton 94.8
35 Kay Noyce Andover 94.6
36 Susy Perry Winchester 94.5
37 Joanne Labram Hedge End 94.5
38 Jodie Wilmott IOW RR 94.5
39 Jackie Lloyd Liss 94.4
40 Nikki Roebuck Stubb'ton 94.2
41 Samantha Hibdige Salisbury 94.1
42 Kerry Riches Fareham 93.6
43 Gabriela Hitchcock Farnham 93.6
44 Hannah Curtis Denmead 93.1
45 Rosie Phillips Spitfires 93.1
46 Sophie Keough Alton 93.1
47 Natalie Cain Winchester 93.0
48 Jolene Sadler Fleet & Cr 92.2
49 Sarah Peake Ryde 92.1
50 Rebecca Stark Hedge End 91.8
51 Louise Granell Farnham 91.8
52 Lynne Whitaker Winchester 91.8
53 Kirsty Shannon Hedge End 91.7
54 Amie Morgan Stubb'ton 91.7
55 Anna Patrickson Salisbury 91.6
56 Susan Bryan Spitfires 91.4
57 Sonia Rushby Winchester 91.3
58 Karen Willsher Fareham 90.9
59 Catherine Wheeler Overton 90.5
60 Zoe Gill Victory 90.4
61 Katherine Barrett Alton 90.3
62 Claire Powell Hedge End 90.0
63 Tillie Johnston Denmead 90.0
64 Jacquie Barlow Totton 89.1
65 Sarah Nangle Eastleigh 89.0
66 Samantha Blackledge PompeyJ 88.9
67 Sarah Brewster Salisbury 88.8
68 Katy Bradley Stubb'ton 88.7
69 Nicola Thomas PompeyJ 88.7
70 Charlotte Keeler Lordshill 88.6
men individual
# men - top runners team score
1 Joe Wade Ryde 100
1 Max Costley So'ton AC 100
1 Daniel Baker So'ton AC 100
1 Toby Lambert Winchester 100
5 Gary Marshall Ryde 99.8
6 Sam Charig PortsmAC 99.7
7 Sebastian Hoenig Lordshill 99.6
8 Richard Murphy Denmead 99.6
9 Callum Crook PortsmAC 99.5
10 Christopher Fawcett Hart RR 99.3
11 Ed Dodd PortsmAC 99.2
12 Stuart Holloway Salisbury 99.1
13 Ben Pitman Lordshill 99.1
14 Tom Stevens So'ton AC 98.9
15 Guy Brayn Winchester 98.7
16 Lewis Banner Stubb'ton 98.7
17 Toby Brawn Andover 98.7
18 Rob Drag Salisbury 98.3
19 Jonathan Isherwood Fareham 98.2
20 James Clarke Farnham 98.0
21 David Mills Winchester 97.8
22 Alastair Pickburn New Forest 97.6
23 David Coak So'ton AC 97.6
24 Julian Manning Denmead 97.4
25 Chris Spinks Havant 97.4
26 Simon Pilcher IOW RR 97.3
27 Guy James Winchester 97.1
28 Ashley Leigh PompeyJ 97.1
29 David Reid Liss 97.0
30 Jake Brougham Ryde 96.8
31 Martin Stockley Eastleigh 96.6
32 Ben Saunby Salisbury 96.3
33 Anthony Gritton Lordshill 96.2
34 Dave Hunt Ryde 96.1
35 James Moore Winchester 96.1
36 Adam Tuck Ryde 96.1
37 Andrew Proctor Lordshill 96.0
38 Tom Cully So'ton AC 96.0
39 Ryan Snell Winchester 95.6
40 Paul Mitchinson Victory 95.6
41 Daniel Campion Lordshill 95.6
42 James Hughes Fareham 95.5
43 Neil Williams Denmead 95.3
44 Kevin Willsher Lordshill 94.9
45 Peter Boustred Lordshill 94.7
46 Sean Holmes Overton 94.5
47 Rob Arkell Stubb'ton 94.4
48 Jon Hannan So'ton AC 94.1
49 Simon Stevens Winchester 94.0
50 Andrew Lewis So'ton AC 94.0
51 Daniel Carter Winchester 93.8
52 Russ Coleman Stubb'ton 93.8
53 Liam Barry-Carroll So'ton AC 93.7
54 Ryan Whatling PortsmAC 93.4
55 Luke Adderley Fareham 93.0
56 Emlyn Hughes Fareham 92.9
57 Richard Davidson Salisbury 92.9
58 Jonathan Warner Stubb'ton 92.7
59 Ellis Meades-Woolley Meon Valley 92.5
60 Ross Wilkes IOW RR 92.5
61 Nick Wood Winchester 92.5
62 Trevor Hillier Lordshill 92.4
63 Nialls Simmonds Totton 92.3
64 Michael Stone Andover 92.2
65 Nick Anderson Winchester 92.0
66 Alex Prinsep Romsey 91.9
67 Ian Sanders Winchester 91.7
68 Jensen Howard PortsmAC 91.5
69 Alun Hanford Hedge End 91.5
70 Andrew Meredith Victory 91.2